2021-2022
Potosi High School
4th Quarter Honor Roll
Distinguished (4.0):
Freshman: Serena Flores, Hope Haase, Courtney Jepperson, Elizabeth Pierce, Oliver Post, Nova White
Sophomores: Sydney Recker, Marah Vogelsberg
Juniors: Katelyn Guiney, Emma Hoepfner, Vincent Whitaker
Seniors: Levi Groom, Connor McKillip, Joseph Vogelsberg
High Honors (3.5-3.99):
Freshmen: Laura Bartels, Ava Gillilan, Isaiah Groom, Kyler Hefty, Kaitlyn Horner, Connor Jepperson, Miranda Kieler, Caden Leibfried, Delany McKillip, Austyn Olsen, Jaxon Oyen, Nathan Schaefer, Ryan Stoney, Aidan Uppena, Dawson Weber, Madalyn Weber, Lily Zenz
Sophomores: Natalee Fried, Tanner Pluemer, Wynne Siegert, Kadin Walsh, Gavin Wunderlin
Juniors: Emily Bierman, Brayden Edge, Kayla Jepperson, Ethan Kerkhoff, Logan Kruser, Abigail Pierce, Sam Udelhofen, Malia Weber
Seniors: Mykaylia Bauer, Gracie Breitsprecker, Summer Buss, Natalie Edge, Jessica Noonan, Jason Reuter, Kylie Reuter, Jacob Thomas-Coates, Logan Uppena, Aspen Walsh, Kamryn Weber
Honors (3.0-3.49):
Freshmen: Nolan Vogelsberg, Hailey Wunderlin
Sophomores: Roman Friederick, Ezra Groom, Reanna Pink, Erin Potter, Wyatt Udelhofen
Juniors: Liam Allison, Summer Cohen, Brayden Hutchcroft, Tunde Lippai, Preston Steiner, Brooke Traver
Seniors: Brady Freese, Isaac Helminiak, Brady Linneman, Logan Pennekamp, Ashton Spitzack, Owen Vogelsberg, Gage Zenz
2021-2022
Potosi Middle School
4th Quarter Honor Roll
Distinguished (4.0)
6th grade: Ava Fishnick, Harmony Reynolds, Emma Uppena
7th grade: Evan Breuer, Avery Decker, Kylee Droessler, Aaron Edge, Myles Helminiak, Alayna Kerkhoff, Sarah Mayer, River Sahr, Emily Schaefer, Reid Weber, Pierce Whitaker
8th grade: Damian Bauer, Garrett Brehm, Jackson Guiney, Ryleigh Meier
High Honors (3.5 - 3.99)
6th grade: Theo Bendickson, Jaxon Buss, Marilyn Camacho, Weston Gillilan, Jonathan Kitelinger, Hailey Pinguil, Bradly Retallick, Kylie Timmerman, Irelyn Walsh
7th grade: Alexis Harris, Kiara Hefty, Luz Hernandez, Drew Richardson, Kloe Sedbrook
8th grade: Lillian Cooley, Madilynn Cooley, Jordyn Robinson, Manhattyn Udelhofen
Honors (3.0 - 3.49)
6th grade: Jessa Caley, Colton Cooley, Alton Lee, Eli Post
7th grade: Willow Buss, Wyatt Emler, Allie Kaufman, Boden Uren, Hunter White, Preston Wunderlin
8th grade: Carter Bierman, Alex Friederick, Addalee Nebergall, Connor Robbins, Tessa Seippel, Kolton Vogelsberg