2020-2021
Potosi Middle School
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Distinguished (4.0)
6th grade: Riley Buss
7th grade: Damian Bauer, Garrett Brehm, Ryleigh Meier, Connor Robbins, Manhattyn Udelhofen
8th grade: Laura Bartels, Hope Haase, Courtney Jepperson, Miranda Kieler, Oliver Post, Nathan Schaefer, Aidan Uppena, Nova White, Lily Zenz
High Honors (3.5 - 3.99)
6th grade: Evan Breuer, Avery Decker, Kylee Droessler, Aaron Edge, Alexis Harris, Myles Helminiak, Alayna Kerkhoff, Sarah Mayer, Drew Richardson, Emily Schaefer, Mia Warren-Weber, Reid Weber, Pierce Whitaker
7th grade: Alex Friederick, Jackson Guiney, Emma Keck, Jordyn Robinson, Tessa Seippel
8th grade: Kaitlyn Horner, Connor Jepperson, Cadan Leibfried, Cal Reuter, Dawson Weber, Hailey Wunderlin
Honors (3.0 - 3.49)
6th grade: Wyatt Emler, Kiara Hefty, Hayden Radloff, River Sahr, Kloe Sedbrook, Boden Uren, Izabelle White, Preston Wunderlin
7th grade: Carter Bierman, JoJo Heath, Lacey Langmeier, Addalee Nebergall, Jaxon Oyen, Logan Rausch, Kolton Vogelsberg, Ava White
8th grade: Mia Breuer, Desirea Eggers, Serena Flores, Ava Gillilan, Kyler Hefty, Ryleigh Kirk, Caden Leibfried, Delany McKillip, Jaxon Oyen, Chavelle Melssen, Ryan Stoney, Madalyn Weber
2020-2021
Potosi High School
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Distinguished (4.0):
Freshman: Sydney Recker, Marah Vogelsberg
Sophomores: Vincent Whitaker
Juniors: Levi Groom, Jessica Noonan, Logan Uppena, Joseph Vogelsberg, Aspen Walsh
Seniors: Brooklyn Friederick, Jack Kaiser, Allison Trost
High Honors (3.5-3.99):
Freshmen: Natalee Fried, Roman Friederick, Ezra Groom, Erin Potter, Wynne Siegert, Kadin Walsh
Sophomores: Emily Bierman, Summer Cohen, Katelyn Guiney, Kayla Jepperson, Logan Kruser, Abigail Pierce, Sam Udelhofen, Malia Weber
Juniors: Gracie Breitsprecker, Summer Buss, Natalie Edge, Brady Linneman, Connor Mckillip, Logan Pennekamp, Kylie Reuter, Jacob Thomas-Coates
Seniors: Thomas Abell, Wade Brown, Sydney Fecht, Joshua Gerhards, Logan Hubbard, Trenten Linneman, Lilly Post, Amanda Roling, Paige Siegert, Shae Siegert, Alexandria Whitaker
Honors (3.0-3.49):
Freshmen: Tyson Buss, Reanna Pink, Autum Reuter, Gavin Wunderlin
Sophomores: Liam Allison, Ethan Kerkhoff, Thomas Kliebenstein, Sam Post
Juniors: Brady Freese, Blake Hanfeld, Isaac Helminiak, Owen Vogelsberg
Seniors: Martia Abing, Anna Kruser, Tucker Leibfried, Jacob Stoney, Hunter Yager, Jared Wunderlin