Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
1st Quarter Honor Roll
1st Quarter Honor Roll
Tami Jo Taylor
Tuesday, December 22, 2020

2020-2021

Potosi Middle School 

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0)   

6th grade: Riley Buss, Myles Helminiak

7th grade: Damian Bauer, Garrett Brehm, Ryleigh Meier, Manhattyn Udelhofen

8th grade:  Laura Bartels, Hope Haase, Courtney Jepperson, Miranda Kieler, Oliver Post, Nathan Schaefer, Aidan Uppena, Nova White, Hailey Wunderlin

High Honors (3.5 - 3.99)  

6th grade:  Evan Breuer, Avery Decker, Kylee Droessler, Aaron Edge, Alayna Kerkhoff, Drew Richardson, River Sahr, Emily Schaefer, Kloe Sedbrook, Reid Weber, Pierce Whitaker, Preston Wunderlin

7th grade:   Alex Friederick, Jackson Guiney, Jo Jo Heath, Emma Keck, Connor Robbins, Tessa Seippel 

8th grade:   Kaitlyn Horner, Connor Jepperson, Delany McKillip, Jaxon Oyen, Cal Reuter, Dawson Weber, Madalyn Weber, Lily Zenz

 

Honors (3.0 - 3.49) 

6th grade:  Willow Buss, Wyatt Emler, Alexis Harris, Kiara Hefty, Allie Kaufman, Sarah Mayer, Boden Uren, Mia Warren-Weber

7th grade: Carter Bierman, Connor Emler, Libertie Fried, Cody Heath, Lacey Langmeier, Addalee Nebergall, Logan Rausch, Jordyn Robinson, Ava White 

8th grade:  Mia Breuer, Desirea Eggers, Serena Flores, Ava Gillilan, Kyler Hefty, Ryleigh Kirk, Caden Leibfried, Chavelle Melssen, Austyn Olsen, Ryan Stoney



2020-2021

Potosi High School

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0): 

Freshman:  Sydney Recker, Wynne Siegert, Marah Vogelsberg  

Sophomores:  Katelyn Guiney, Logan Kruser, Vincent Whitaker 

Juniors:  Natalie Edge, Levi Groom, Jacob Thomas-Coates, Logan Uppena, Joseph Vogelsberg, Aspen Walsh 

Seniors:  Thomas Abell, Brooklyn Friederick, Allison Trost 

High Honors (3.5-3.99):

Freshmen:  Natalee Fried, Roman Friederick, Ezra Groom, Erin Potter, Waytt Udelhofen, Kadin Walsh, Gavin Wunderlin

Sophomores:  Emily Bierman, Summer Cohen, Brayden Hutchcroft, Kayla Jepperson, Ethan Kerkhoff, Abigail Pierce, Sam Udelhofen, Malia Weber 

Juniors:  Gracie Breitsprecker, Summer Buss, Connor Mckillip, Jessica Noonan, Kylie Reuter

Seniors:  Martia Abing, Wade Brown, Sydney Fecht, Joshua Gerhards, Logan Hubbard, Jack Kaiser, Tucker Leibfried,  Lilly Post, Amanda Roling, Paige Siegert, Shae Siegert, Alexandria Whitaker

Honors (3.0-3.49):

Freshmen:  Tyson Buss, Riley Droessler, Havanna Jantzen, Autum Reuter, Austin White

Sophomores:   Liam Allison, Margaret Brown, Thomas Kliebenstein, Sam Post, Ben Spriggs 

Juniors:  Mykaylia Bauer, Blake Hanfeld, Isaac Helminiak, Brady Linneman, Logan Pennekamp, Jason Reuter, Owen Vogelsberg  

Seniors:  Anna Kruser, Trenten Linneman, Kaitlyn Pluemer, Jacob Stoney, Hunter Yager