Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
4th Quarter Honor Roll
4th Quarter Honor Roll
Keith Oyen
Thursday, June 27, 2019

2018-2019

Potosi Middle School 

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0)  6th grade: Laura Bartels, Hope Haase, Aidan Uppena, Nova White 7th grade: Tanner Pluemer, Erin Potter, Sydney Recker, Kadin Walsh 8th grade: Phoebe Huang, Logan Kruser, Malia Weber, Mara Weber

High Honors (3.5 - 3.99) 6th grade: Courney Jepperson, Miranda Kieler, Oliver Post, Nathan Schaefer, Serena Flores, Ava Gillilan, Kaitlyn Horner, Connor Jepperson, Jaxon Oyen, Cal Reuter, Dawson Weber, Mia Breuer,  Allison Johnson, Caden Leibfried, Hailey Wunderlin, Lily Zenz, Delany McKillip, Ryan Stoney, Madalyn Weber 7th grade: Wynne Siegert, Jasmine Reuter, Roman Friederick, Riley Droessler 8th grade: Emily Bierman, Katelyn Guiney, Kayla Jepperson, Ethan Kerkhoff, Vincent Whitaker, Sam Udelhofen, Brooke Traver

Honors (3.0 - 3.49) 6th grade: Chavelle Melssen, Cayden Weber, Kyler Hefty, Ryleigh Kirk, Haylie White, Addilyn Emler, Tyson Timmerman, Laura Traver 7th grade: Chloe Capps, Reanna Pink, Jennifer Kolkovich, Autum Reuter, Jayden Capps, Havanna Jantzen, Chase Lee, Gavin Wunderlin 8th grade: Adina Dennison, Thomas Kliebenstein, Benjamin Sprigss, Liam Allison, Samuel Post, Preston Steiner



2018-2019

Potosi High School

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0): Freshmen: Levi Groom Sophomores: Brooklyn Friederick Juniors: Austin Uppena Seniors: Andrew McKillip

High Honors (3.5-3.99): Freshmen: Joseph Vogelsberg, Jacob Thomas-Coates, Connor McKillip, Logan Uppena, Blake Hanfeld, Alaina Dennison, Aspen Walsh, Jessica Noona, Kylie Reuter, Natalie Edge, Payton Kleinfelter Sophomores: Martia Abing, Wade Brown, Thomas Abell, Joshua Gerhards, Allison Trost, Jack Kaiser, Lilly Post, Paige Siegert, Shae Siegert, Alexandria Whitaker Juniors: Ty Dressler, Steven Kliebenstein, Justice Udelhofen, Nicholas Edge, Ryan Kruser, Ben Udelhofen, Chloe Groom, Shania Lange Seniors: Evan Bloyer, Amber White, Ethan Groom, Jaydon Pfab, Brittany Horner, Elliot Haverland, Konner Schroeder, Marissa Mayers, Blake Cooley, Cyrus Siegert, Jason Oyen, Nathan Wieseler, Will Bierman

Honors (3.0-3.49): Freshmen: Mykaylia Bauer, Kamryn Weber, Jason Reuter, Isaac Helminiak, Logan Pennekamp, Gracie Breitsprecker Sophomores: Sydney Fecht, Mandi Perry, Amanda Roling, Trenten Linneman, Anna Kruser, Jacob Stoney Juniors: Caden Weber, Janna Johnson, Bradley Reynolds, Zach Stuart, Avarie Breitsprecker, Nelson Bauer Seniors:  Hanna Nusbaum, Lexie Brandt, Maggie Schmitz, Jessica Klas, Brady Curtis, Harmony Jantzen, Jadyn Noonan, Taylar Pluemer, Jaydon Carbone, Lily Reynolds, Ryann Dressler