Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Honor Roll - 3rd Quarter
Honor Roll - 3rd Quarter
Keith Oyen
Tuesday, April 14, 2020

2019-2020

Potosi High School

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0): Sophomores:  Levi Groom, Logan Uppena, Joseph Vogelsberg, Aspen Walsh  Juniors:  Brooklyn Friederick, Jack Kaiser  Seniors:  Ty Dressler, Shania Lange

High Honors (3.5-3.99): Freshmen:  Emily Bierman, Summer Cohen, Katelyn Guiney, Kayla Jepperson, Ethan Kerkhoff, Logan Kruser, Abigail Pierce, Sam Udelhofen, Malia Weber, Vincent Whitaker Sophomores:  Mykaylia Bauer, Jacob Thomas-Coates, Natalie Edge, Blake Hanfeld, Connor Mckillip, Jessica Noonan, Kylie Reuter, Jason Reuter  Juniors:  Thomas Abell, Martia Abing, Wade Brown, Sydney Fecht, Joshua Gerhards, Trenten Linneman, Lilly Post, Amanda Roling, Shae Siegert, Alexandria Whitaker  Seniors: Chloe Groom, Nicholas Edge, Steven Kliebenstein, Megan Roesch, Ben Udelhofen, Justice Udelhofen, Austin Uppena, Caden Weber

Honors (3.0-3.49): Freshmen:   Liam Allison,Samuel Post, Benjamin Spriggs, Preston Steiner Sophomores:    Ashton Spitzack, Kamryn Weber, Gage Zenz Juniors:  Anna Kruser, Paige siegert, Jacob Stoney, Dylan Udelhoven, Jared Wunderlin  Seniors:  , Avarie Breitsprecker, Daniel Kliebenstein jr., Ryan Kruser, Bradley Reynolds, Zach Stuart, Kaylee Worthington

2019-2020

Potosi Middle School 

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0)  6th grade: Damian Bauer, Jackson Guiney, Ryleigh Meier

7th grade: Laura Bartels, Serena Flores, Hope Haase, Courtney Jepperson, Nathan Schaefer, Aidan Uppena, Nova White 

8th grade:  Sydney Recker 

High Honors (3.5 - 3.99)  6th grade:  Garrett Brehm, Alex Friederick, Breylon Gonzalez, Myron Reuter, Connor Robbins, Tessa Seippel, Manhattyn Udelhofen, Ava White  

7th grade:  Kaitlyn Horner, Connor Jepperson, Oliver Post, Cal Reuter, Madalyn Weber

8th grade:  Roman Friederick, Havanna Jantzen, Tanner Pluemer, Erin Potter

Honors (3.0 - 3.49) 6th grade:  Carter Bierman, Lacey Langmeier, Kolton Vogelsberg 

7th grade: Mia Breuer, Ava Gillilan, Allison Johnson, Miranda Kieler, Ryleigh Kirk, Caden Leibfried, Delany McKillip, Austyn Olsen, Jaxon Oyen, Ryan Stoney, Laura Traver, Dawson Weber, Hailey Wunderlin, Lily Zenz

8th grade:  Riley Droessler, Aliyah Gonzalez, Jennifer Kolkovich, Reanna Pink, Jasmine Reuter, Wynne Siegert, Wyatt Udelhofen, Kadin Walsh,  Austin White, Gavin Wunderlin