Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
2019-2020 - First Quarter Honor Roll
2019-2020 - First Quarter Honor Roll
Keith Oyen
Tuesday, November 19, 2019

2019-2020

Potosi Middle School 

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0)  6th grade: Damian Bauer, Ryleigh Meier, Myron Reuter 7th grade: Laura Bartels, Serena Flores, Hope Haase, Courtney Jepperson, Nathan Schaefer, Aidan Uppena, Dawson Weber, Nova White 8th grade: Sydney Recker, Kadin Walsh 

High Honors (3.5 - 3.99) 6th grade: Carter Bierman, Garrett Brehm, Jackson Guiney, Alex Friederick, Connor Robbins, Manhattyn Udelhofen, Ava White  7th grade:  Mia Breuer, Ava Gillilan, Kaitlyn Horner, Connor Jepperson,  Allison Johnson, Miranda Kieler, Ryleigh Kirk, Oliver Post, Cal Reuter, Madalyn Weber, Hailey Wunderlin, Lily Zenz 8th grade:  Riley Droessler, Roman Friederick, Tanner Pluemer, Erin Potter, Autum Reuter, Jasmine Reuter, Wynne Siegert

Honors (3.0 - 3.49) 6th grade: Connor Emler,Breylon Gonzalez, Lacey Langmeier, Tessa Seippel, Kolton Vogelsberg 7th grade: Desirea Eggers, Addilyn Emler, Kyler Hefty, Caden Leibfried, Delany McKillip,Chavelle Melssen, Austyn Olsen, Jaxon Oyen, Ryan Stoney, Tyson Timmerman, Laura Traver, Haylie White 8th grade: Jayden Capps, Aliyah Gonzalez, Havanna Jantzen, Jennifer Kolkovich,Gavin Wunderlin  


2019-2020

Potosi High School

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Distinguished (4.0): Sophomores: Levi Groom, Joseph Vogelsberg Juniors: Brooklyn Friederick Seniors: Chloe Groom, Caden Weber

High Honors (3.5-3.99): Freshmen: Logan Kruser, Malia Weber, Katelyn Guiney, Emily Bierman, Kayla Jepperson, Vincent Whitaker, Sam Udelhofen, Summer Cohen, Abigail Pierce, Ethan Kerkhoff Sophomores: Logan Uppena, Aspen Walsh, Connor Mckillip, Natalie Edge, Kylie Reuter, Blake Hanfeld, Jessica Noonan, Jason Reuter Juniors: Jack Kaiser, Lilly Post, Allison Trost, Martia Abing, Wade Brown, Shae Siegert, Amanda Roling, Joshua Gerhards, Trenten Linneman, Alexandria Whitaker, Sydney Fecht, Thomas Abell, Paige Siegert Seniors: 

Austin Uppena, Justice Udelhofen, Steven Kliebenstein, Ty Dressler, Shania Lange, Avarie Breitsprecker, Nicholas Edge, Megan Roesch, Janna Johnson, Ben Udelhofen

Honors (3.0-3.49): Freshmen: Liam Allison, Benjamin Spriggs, Brayden Hutchcroft, Margaret Brown, Preston Steiner Sophomores: Mykaylia Bauer, Kamryn Weber, Jacob Thomas-Coates, Gage Zenz, Ashton Spitzack Juniors: Mandi Perry, Anna Kruser Seniors:  Ryan Kruser, Bradley Reynolds, Jeffrey Jacobson, Nelson Bauer, Daniel Kliebenstein jr., Nathan Potter, Kaylee Worthingtion, Zach Stuart